August 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 30
|
AT Solano | Final | L, 3-0 | Solano 3-Way, 25-15, 25-11, 25-12 | |
|
VS Folsom Lake @ Fairfield | Final | L, 3-1 | Solano 3-Way, 26-24, 21-25, 25-19, 25-15 |
September 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 1
|
VS Sierra | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-17, 21-25, 25-13, 25-12 | |
|
VS American River | Final | L, 3-1 | Sequoias Quad, 25-12, 23-25, 25-14, 25-23 | |
Wed. 6
|
VS Modesto | Final | W, 3-2 | Sequoias Tri, 25-18, 21-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-8 | |
|
VS Cuesta | Final | W, 3-1 | Sequoias Tri, 25-15, 25-27, 25-13, 25-20 | |
Thu. 7
|
VS Cabrillo @ Delta | Final | L, 3-0 | Delta Classic, Match #4, 26-24, 25-17, 25-23 | |
|
VS Shasta @ Delta | Final | W, 3-1 | Delta Classic, Match #12, 25-19, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20 | |
Sat. 9
|
VS Hartnell @ San Joaquin Delta Co | Final | L, 3-0 | Delta Classic, Match #20, 25-20, 25-17, 25-18 | |
|
VS Solano @ San Joaquin Delta Co | Final | L, 3-0 | Delta Classic, Match #27, 25-20, 25-19, 25-23 | |
Wed. 13
|
VS Porterville * | Final | W, 3-2 | 21-25, 24-26, 25-13, 25-23, 21-19 | |
Fri. 15
|
AT Taft * | Final | L, 3-2 | 25-9, 25-22, 19-25, 24-26, 15-12 | |
Wed. 20
|
VS Merced * | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-14, 19-25, 25-19, 28-26 | |
Fri. 22
|
AT West Hills Coalinga * | Final | L, 3-2 | 27-25, 19-25, 24-26, 25-22, 15-9 | |
Sat. 23
|
VS Los Medanos @ Hartnell college | Final | L, 3-0 | Hartnell Tri #2, 25-21, 25-16, 25-17 | |
|
AT Hartnell | Final | L, 3-0 | Hartnell Tri #2, 25-18, 25-23, 25-14 | |
Wed. 27
|
AT Fresno * | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-14, 22-25, 25-18, 25-19 | |
Fri. 29
|
VS West Hills-Lemoore * | Final | W, 3-1 | 22-25, 25-17, 25-14, 25-16 |
October 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 4
|
AT Reedley * | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-13, 25-17, 25-19 | |
Fri. 6
|
VS Columbia * | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-11, 25-11, 25-11 | |
Fri. 13
|
AT Porterville * | Final | L, 3-1 | 20-25, 26-24, 25-22, 25-22 | |
Wed. 18
|
VS Taft * | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-21, 25-15, 25-18 | |
Fri. 20
|
AT Merced * | Final | L, 3-1 | 25-11, 21-25, 25-22, 25-21 | |
Wed. 25
|
VS West Hills Coalinga * | Final | L, 3-2 | 14-25, 25-23, 25-17, 22-25, 15-10 | |
Fri. 27
|
VS Fresno * | Final | L, 3-0 | 25-6, 25-13, 25-15 |
November 2023
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Notes | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed. 1
|
AT West Hills-Lemoore * | Final | W, 3-1 | 25-13, 25-13, 22-25, 25-19 | |
Fri. 3
|
VS Reedley * | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-14, 25-10, 25-22 | |
Wed. 8
|
AT Columbia * | Final | W, 3-0 | 25-12, 25-16, 25-19 |
* Conference
Home events in bold